Comments for 10.1 calcium, PTH 20, low vitamin D... where is the CA coming from?

Click here to add your own comments

Parathyroid symptoms or vitamin d symptoms or adrenal gland fatigue symptoms or...
by: Kerri Knox, RN- The Immune Queen!

Hi Ludwig,

You may have 'parathyroid' symptoms, but those symptoms are REALLY REALLY nonspecific and are the same symptoms of 'just' low Vitamin D levels as well as Adrenal Gland Fatigue, magnesium deficiency symptoms, mercury toxicity, etc, etc.

So, if you scroll about halfway down this page on Parathyroid.com, you'll see that you DO NOT fall into the hyperparathyroid category according to them.

So, where is the calcium coming from? We ALL have calcium in our blood and yours is NORMAL! High normal calcium is still NORMAL and that's why there is a 'range' of normal. If you were low normal, you'd still be normal and yours has BEEN normal every time it's been taken over and over, so stop focusing on your calcium level- it's NOT a problem.


Kerri Knox RN Immune Health Queen

Kerri Knox, RN- The Immune System Queen
Functional Medicine Practitioner
Immune System
Side Effects

Click here to add your own comments

Return to 10.1 calcium, PTH 20, low vitamin D... where is the CA coming from?.

Return to Question about Vitamin D?.

 

Search this Site
Custom Search

 


Vitamin D Fact Sheet
Free Vitamin D Fact Sheet by Getting
My Newsletter