Should I take vitamin d?

by Fran
(Prineville, OR)

I have been having blurred vision, nausea and feeling fatigue for a couple of weeks. I had a ct scan and everything was fine. My dr did a vitamin d test and it came back as 31. He said that is within the normal range. I have read all your stuff on vitamin d and was wondering if you think I should take vitamin d and if that would help? All my other blood test were also normal. Thank you


Frances

Comments for Should I take vitamin d?

Click here to add your own comments

please read my site again
by: Kerri Knox, RN- The Immune Queen!

Hi Fran,

PLEASE read my site again. I make the point OVER AND OVER AND OVER that the optimal levels of vitamin d are between 50 to 80 ng/ml.


Kerri Knox, RN

Click here to add your own comments

Return to Question About vitamin D Deficiency Treatment?.

 

Search this Site
Custom Search

 


Vitamin D Fact Sheet
Free Vitamin D Fact Sheet by Getting
My Newsletter