Confused about MCV Blood Test

Hi, thanks for your time. Had bloods done recently. RCC is low at 3.65, MCV is high at 111, MCH is high at 37.0, iron normal at 17, Ferritin low at 3, B12 at 177.

Comments for Confused about MCV Blood Test

Click here to add your own comments

Page on MCV Test
by: Kerri Knox, RN- The Immune System Queen

Please see my pages on:

MCV Blood Test and

Vitamin B12 Levels.


If you read carefully, these should answer your questions.


Kerri KNox, RN

Click here to add your own comments

Return to Understanding Blood Test Results.

 

Search this Site
Custom Search

 


Vitamin D Fact Sheet
Free Vitamin D Fact Sheet by Getting
My Newsletter